Friday, June 29, 2012

Another big step

Heyho Readers,
Sorry for no post in a long long long time. :p
*well, i know maybe no one read my blog anymore. lol*

Anyway, many things to catch up and I don't know where to start.
After been a long journey and fights, me and Antz decided to continue our lives separatedly.
Yes, it's been more than 2 years. It wasn't easy for us. Every one had been struggling a lot.
Until the day I realized there's no more reason to stand still, and after looking for it in months, I was still have no reason to stay. I was in doubt and have no one to hold.
So I asked him, trying to seek any sparks that might be left, but I didn't find anything. Yeah, it was natural, since we had a long term relationship already. I tried to sort some things beetwen us and apparently for him, this was just a small shit. I was too exaggerate.
I didn't blame him. It wasn't his fault. Maybe I was too busy and he was too bored.
I knew we have many differences, we live in different worlds, and we have different point of views.
We thought everything's gonna be fine, as long as we want it to be fine. Yeah, it was a bad idea.
To be honest, he has some positive side which could balancing my clumsiness and somewhat brought me to a higher level of maturity. Even sometimes it became irritating for me, but I knew it was for my own good, so I let him mad at me for some reasons. Hahahaha.
Without any purpose of remembering him, I am telling you, we had a good time. For the good, for the bad. Thanks for being you. I have nothing to regret.
I don't what else to say, but for sure, I guarantee we broke up not by third party. It's pure from me. It's not his fault, we were fail to cooperate, so it was our mistake. Let's don't fall into the same hole.

And again, as I said before, for the laughters and tears we've been through. *cheers* :)

No comments: